Club Championship

Please login to your SportyHQ account to manage current matches.

2017

  Open A B C D E F
Men David White Ross Rendell Riley Ellis Nigel Bicknell Mitchell Rolls John Truong  
Women     Leanna Davey Sue Whigham      
Doubles Toni Maxfield & David White Leanna Davey & Harrison Barnett

2016

  Open A B C D E F
Men Jason Chen Ben Luckie Michael HIll Riley Ellis Matthew Allen    
Women Lisa Matthews Sarah McCormack Amy Peters        
Doubles              

2015

  Open A B C D E F
Men Hayden Ross Ian Kildea Michael Howard Brendan Cara Bruce Morgan Peter Thewlis Mark Pollard
Women Michelle Steele Leanna Davey Pam Price Donna Brown      
Doubles Michelle Steele & Lisa Matthews Sarah Penn & Brendan Cara

2014

  Open A B C D E F
Men Howie Johns Stui Judd Ben Luckie Leland Barnett Brendan Cara Petar Josifoski Darcy Weaver
Women Lisa Matthews Sarah Penn Karina Sommers Kirsten Embury      
Doubles Jason Chen & Ross Rendell Harrison Barnett & Leanne Davey

2013

  Open A B C D E
Men Finian Kennedy Stuart Judd Paul Johns Leland Barnett Nick Godden Matt Clayton
Women Mickayla Kerr Lorriane Rae Sarah Penn Madeleine Barnett Megan Arnold  
Doubles Jason Chen & Mark Ciesniewski Leanne Davey & Peter Trevitt Stella Loong & Bruce Morgan  

2012

  Open A B C D E
Men Howard Johns Stuart Judd Scott Reid Alex Polson Chris Boreham Lachlan Burns
Women     Sarah Penn Stella Loong Llara Weaver
  Div 1 Div 2
Mixed Doubles Jackie Oliver & Ian Kildea

2011

  Open A B C D E
Men Jason Chen John Duncan Ian Kildea Fletcher Hall Shannon Crocker Leyland Barnett
Women   Clare Maunder Annette White      
  Div 1

2010

  Open A B C D E
Men Josh Larkin James Aspland Anthony Burgess Martin McGuire Luke Caban Adam Fleming Wilkie
Women   Leanna Davey Pam Price      
  Div 1

2009

  Open A B C D
Men Paul Smith Matt Downey Steve Barnes Justin Kerslake Mark Pollard
Women Toni Maxfield   Holly Barnes Leanna Davey  
  Div 1 Div 2 Div 3
Mixed Doubles Di Hill & Gary Ewart Kristie Moroc & Matt Downey

2008

  Open A B C D
Men Tristan Wells Bill Taylor Joe Bartlett Marques Mahendra Kumar Logan Fleming
Women   Jackie Oliver Holly Barnes Leanna Davey  
  Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4
Mixed Doubles Sam Bowman & Matt Downey

Pages